Peter Gray & Richard Pepperdine Winners Chew Valley Scorpion Open 2015

Italian National Event Crotone, 1st Brilakis & Karadimas


420 Italian National Event, Vada 1st u17s Enrique Lujan & Pablo Lujian

Notts County Open

2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results  2010 Results
2011 Results
2012 Results
2013 Results
 2014 Results
2016 Results
     

North Sails Results 2015

 Class  Event  Result
 1720  Centomiglia Garda
 1 (2nd Overall)
 2.4mR  ISAF World Cup Miami
 Palma Vela
 2,3,5
 1,2
 420  41st Torneio de Vilamoura de Vela do Carnaval
  Andalusian Olympic Week, Cadiz
 Italian National event, Vada
 Crouesty Training Camp
 Italian National event, Crotone
 Spanish Championship
 Portuguese Championship
 French Inter Ligue South
 French Inter Ligue North
 UK Youth Championship
 Pan Norte
 World Championship Overall
 World Championship Ladies
 World Championship u17
 French Nationals
 Youth Eurosaf Mens
 Youth Eurosaf Womens
 Youth Champs Girls
 Youth Champs Boys
 Spanish Cup
 French End of Season, Maubuisson
 Regata de Natal LUSITÂNIA MAR
 1,2
 1,2,3

 1 under17 (4th overall)
 1
 1
 1,2,3
 1,4 & 1 Junior
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 1,2*,3,4,5,9
 1,2
 1 Overall, 1 Juniors, 1 Girls
 1,3,4,5,9,10
 1*,2,3,4,5,6,7,8*
 2,4,8,9
 1,2,3,4,5
 1,4,6,7,8
 1
 1,2,6,7,8,9,10
 2,3,4,5,7,9,10
 1,2,3,4,5
 1, 5, 8, 9, 10
 1,5,8
 470-Men
 ISAF World Cup Miami
 VIII Campeonato de Portugal (Olympic)
 ISAF World Cup Hyeres
 Riva Del Garda Regatta
 ISAF World Cup Weymouth
 French Nationals
 World Championship
 ISAF World Cup Abu Dhabi
 1,2,5,6,8,9,10
 1,2
 2,3,7,9
 1
 1,2,3,7,10
 2,4*,5
 1,3,5*,6,8,10
 1,2,3,4,5,7,8,10
 470 - Mixed
 Rumble in Rio
 French End of Season, Maubuisson
 1,2,3,4,5
 1*, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7
 470-Women
 ISAF World Cup Miami
 ISAF World Cup Hyeres
 Riva Del Garda Regatta
 Eurosaf Riva Del Garda
 ISAF World Cup Weymouth
 World Championship
 ISAF World Sailing Cup Abu Dhabi
 1,2,3,4,5*,6,7,8,9,10
 1*,2,3*,4,5,6,7,9,10
 1,2
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7*,8,9,10
 1,2,3*,4,5,6,7,9
 1,2,3,4,5,7,8
 505  UK Nationals
 Datchet SC Open Meeting
 Draycote Dash
 4
 1
 1
 5.5m  Alpen Cup
 Dutch/German Championship
 1,2,3,4,5,6
 1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10
 B14  World Championship
 TT Stokes Bay
 UK National Champs
 TT Whitstable
 Europeans
 Inland Champs
 Seavolution Winter Series #1
Seavolution Winter Series #2
 1*,2,4,6*,7,9
 1,2,3
 1,3*,4,5,6,7*,8,9
 1,3
 1,2,4,5
 1
 1,2,3
 1
 Cadet  Worlds Selector Weymouth
 RYA East Zone Champs
 1
 1
 Dragon  World Championship
 Gold Cup
 Europeans
 Australian Champ
 Belgian Champ
 Cannes Dragon G.P
 Regates Royales
 Drag’s Cup
 Dutch Nationals
 Danish Nationals
 Derby Dragon, Open de France
 Edingburgh Cup
 Finish Nationals
 German G.P
 Grand Prix Guyader
 Hong Kong Nationals
 H.M.Juan Carlos Cup
 Irish Nationals
 Italian Dragon Cup
 Norwegian Nationals
 Português Nationals
 Schweizer Meisterschaft
 Swedish Nationals
 Cascais Winter Series #4
 Cascais Winter Series #5
 Classic Noirmoutier
 Regatta De Bretagne
 UK Southern Champs
 Tropee Arma, La Baule
 St Tropez Trophy
 Cannes International
 2*,5,7,10
 1*,2*, 5,6,10
 2*,4,5,8,9,10
 1,3
 2,3,4,5,6,7,8
 3,5,6,7,8,10
 1,2,5,6
 1,2
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,10
 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 1,2,3,4*,5,6,7,8,9,10
 1
  1*,2,3
 2*,3*,4
 1,2,3,4*,5
 1,3,6,8,9
 1,2,3,4
 1,2,3,6*,7,8,9,10*
  3*, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
 1
 4,5,7
 1,4,5,6*,10
 1,2,3,4,5
 1,3*,4,9,10
 1,2,3,4,5,6
 3,4,5,6,7,8
 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 3,4,5
 1,2*
 2*,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 Enterprise  UK Inland Championship
 UK Nationals
 1,5,8,9,10
 1
 Esse 850
 Europeans Event, Malcesine
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
 Etchells  World Championship
 1
 F18  French Inter Series
 3
 Finn
 ISAF World Cup Miami
 Cannes Int'l Week
 ISAF World Cup Hyeres
 Spring Cup Annecy
 European Championship
 European Juniors
 Delta Lloyd Regatta
 World Masters
 ISAF World Cup Weymouth
 UK Nationals
 Open de France, Quiberon
 Swedish Championship
 U.S. Nationals
 Polish Nationals
 ISAF World Sailing Cup Abu Dhabi
 French End of Season, Maubuisson
 Gold Cup
 1,2,3,5,7,8*,9,10
 2,10 (1st French Youth)
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,11
 1,3,5,7,9,10
 1,2*,3,4,5,6,8,9,10*
 1,2
 1,2,3
 1,4,5,7,8,9
 1,2,3
 1
 1,2
 1,2,3
 1
 1
 1
 3, 4, 5, 6
1,3,4*,6,8,9*,12,13,14,15,17,18,19,20
 Fireball
 Notts County Open
 Bloody Mary
 Staunton Harold Open
 Inland Championship
 Rock SC UK Open
 La Baule, France Open
 La Rochelle France Open
 Brightlingsea Open
 BlackWater SC Open
 Shoreham SC Open
 French Nationals
 Worlds
 UK Nationals
 Czech Nationals
 Inland Champs
 Draycote Dash
 Australian Nationals
 1,2
 1
 2,3,4
 1
 1,3
 1
 1
 1,2
 2,3,4,6,7*
 1,2
 1,3
 1
 1
 1
 1,3
 3
 1*,2*,4*
 Flying Fifteen
 UK Nationals
 Scottish Champs
 1 Classic Fleet
 1
 H Boat
 Round the Island Race (UK)
 1 IRC 3C (3 Overall)
 Int'l Moth
 Europeans
 Amlin International Regatta
 1
 1
 J/24  U.S. Nationals
 Europeans
 UK Nationals
 Worlds
 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 1
 1
 1,2,4,6,8,9,10
 J/70  Monaco Winter Series #3
 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
 Monaco Winter Series #5
 Italian Trophy #1
 Warsash Spring Championship
 Italian Trophy #2
 Royal Southern YC May Regatta
 Kiel Week
 World Championship
 Cowes Week
 UK Nationals
 European Championship
 Monaco Sportsboat Winter Series II
 1,2
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,3,4,5*,6,7,8,9,10
 1,2,3,5,7,8,9,10
 1,2,3,4,6*8,10
 1,2,3 4,6,7,8,9,10,11
 1
 1*,2,3,4,5,6*,8,9*,10*
 1*
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 1*,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
 1,2,3,4,5,6
 J/80  Palma Vela
 Spanish Cup
 Spanish Championship
 Normandy Sailing Week
 World Championship
 1,3
 1,2,4,5
 1,3
 1, 3, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11
 2,3*
 Javelin  National Championship
 1
 Lark  Frensham Open
 Round 3 Helly Henson    Great 8 Lark Series
 UK Inland Champs
 Masters
 1
 1,2

 1
 1
 Melges 20
 World Championship
 Monaco Sportboat Winter Series III
 1,2*,3,4,5,6
 1
 Melges 24
 European Series #1
 Audi Series, Loano
 Europeans
 Kiel Week
 World Championship
 Norwegian Nationals
 UK Nationals & Open Champs
 Dutch Nationals
 European Sailing Series
 Audi Tron Sailing Series
 Coppa Lino Favini
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1
 1*, 2, 3
 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
 1,2,3,4,5,7,8
 1,2
 1
 1,2,3
 1,3
 1,2,3
 Merlin Rocket
 Silver Tiller, Rutland
 Whitstable Open
 Salcombe Week
 Brightlingsea Silver Tiller
 Fellacu Trophy
 1
 1
 1
 1,2
 1
 Mermaid  Irish Nationals
 1
 Nordic Folkboat
 Round the Island Race
 Gold Cup
 Danish Nationals
 German Nationals
 Swedish Nationals
 Finish Nationals
 Danish ranking
 German ranking
 Trudelmaus Laboe
 Kieler Woche
 Rolling Home Berlin
 Håndværkercup Jægerspris
 Speed cup Faaborg
 Klubmesterskab Kolding
 StorebæltsmesterskabKerteminde

 1 IRC Class 3D (2nd Overall)
 1,2,3,4,5,7,9,10
 1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9,10
 1,2,5,6,7,8,10
 1,4,5
 1
 1,2,3,5,6,8,10
 1,2,3,6,7,9,10
 1,2,3,5,6,8,9,10,11
 1,3,4,5,7,8,9,10
 1,2,3,6,7,8
 1,2,3,4,6,7,10
 1,2,5,6,7
 1,2,3,5,6,7
 1,2,5

 OK  Spring Cup Medemblik
 Kiel Week
 OK World Championship
 UK Nationals
 German Nationals
 1
 1
 1,2
 1
 1
 Optimist  41st Torneio de Vilamoura de Vela do Carnaval
 Portuguese Regionals:
 3ª PAR Centro
 4ª PAR Norte
 3ª PAR Madeira
 3ª PAR Sul
 Spanish Cup
 French Inter Ligue North
 French Inter Ligue South
 Munster Champs, Ireland
 Spanish Championship
 Czech Nationals Girls
Czech Nationals Young Girls
 International Meeting, Vigo
 3


 2
 2
 2,3
 1
 1
 4,5,6,8,9 (1,2 Benjamins)
 3 (3,4,5 Benjamins)
 1,2,9 Junior, 1 Senior Silver, 1 Junior Silver
 1
 1
 1
 1
 Osprey  Southern Area Champs
 UK Nationals
 1
 1
 Platu 25
 Mini Offshore Italian Champs
 Italian Ranking Series #1
 1
 1
 Requin  French Nationals
 Voile de Legende
 1,3,4*,5**,6,7
 1,2
 Scorpion  Shustoke Gauntlet
 Staunton Harold Open
 Sprint Championship
 Chew Valley Open
 Southern Championship
 Inland Champs
 Castle Cove SC Open
 Draycote Dash
 1
 2
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1,3
 5
 Snipe  World Championship
 2,4,5,9,10
 Soling  Voile de Legende
 Open Trophy, Paris
 1,2
 1,2,3,4,7,8
 Solo  UK Winter Championship

 Spring Cup Medemblik
 UK Nationals
 Dutch Championship
 1 Overall, 1 Lady, 1 Grandmaster, 1  Great Grandmaster
 1
 1
 1
 Sonar  IFDS World Championships
 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
 Star  Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
 District 9 Championship, San Remo
 Western Hemispheres
 Heinz Nixdorf Trophy
 European Championship
 South Americans
 World Championship
 Nice Christmas Regatta
 1
 1, 2*, 4, 5, 9*, 10 *
 1*,2
 1
 1
 1,2,3,4,5
 1
  2; 4*; 5; 6; 8; 9*; 10
 Streaker  UK Nationals
 UK Inlands
 1
 2,4
 VX One
 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
 1,2,3
 XOD  Telegraph Bowl
 Central Solent Champs
 Taitinger Regatta
 Cowes Week
 Battle of Britain
 1,2,3
 1,2
 1,3
 1,4,6,7,8,9,10
 1,2,3

*Partial sail inventory